Browser does not support script.
Browse all the entries to the LSE Festival research competition 2019 from our students and staff.
Miguel AlcaldeDepartment of Anthropology
Written pitch | 33
Scarlett ZhuDepartment of Economic History
Written pitch | 70
Allison HainesDepartment of Sociology
Photograph | 11
Yi-Ju ChenDepartment of Law
Written pitch | 40
Joy LiDepartment of Philosophy Logic and Scientific Method
Photograph | 5
Yufei ZhouDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 3
Grace ChangDepartment of Social Policy
Written pitch | 37
Carlo Alessandro BorellaDepartment of Methodology
Poster | 17
Emily Trautner, Jina KimDepartment of Health Policy
Written pitch | 32
Carlos Reyes, Aarushi Jain, Melissa Fundira, Yip Oi YiuDepartment of Sociology
Poster | 22
Maria CerdioDepartment of Anthropology
Short film | 27
Valentina IemmiDepartment of Social Policy
Photograph | 57
Helena Palma CarvalhoDepartment of Economic History
Photograph | 6
Chandni HiraniDepartment of Management
Photograph | 12
Yanning HuangDepartment of Media and Communications
Photograph | 45
Michelle DyonisiusDepartment of International Relations
Written pitch | 71
Raghada AbdelhamiedDepartment of Media and Communications
Written pitch | 76
Francesco GiacominiDepartment of Economic History
Written pitch | 31
Alexandre PaturelDepartment of Government
Photograph | 2
Oksana LevkovychDepartment of International Relations
Written pitch | 28
Arzucan AskinDepartment of Geography and Environment
Photograph | 47
Sarah Liu SixuanDepartment of Economics
Written pitch | 72
Jonathan OldDepartment of Economics
Poster | 15
Joel SussDepartment of Psychological and Behavioural Science
Poster | 67
Christopher DannDepartment of Government
Poster | 69
Hanzhi Deng Department of Economic History
Poster | 21
Danil Agafiev MacambiraDepartment of Economics
Written pitch | 74
Funda Ustek-Spilda, Sebastian LehuedeDepartment of Media and Communications
Written pitch | 36
Jiaqi WangDepartment of Gender Studies
Photograph | 59
Funda Ustek-SpildaDepartment of Media and Communications
Photograph | 56
Nur Azman bin WazirDepartment of Philosophy Logic and Scientific Method
Photograph | 58
Jan-Paul SandmannDepartment of Government
Poster | 63
Tanvi AggarwalDepartment of Mathematics
Photograph | 60
Lauren PakDepartment of Social Policy
Written pitch | 78
Terezia AbrahamEstates Division
Poster | 64
Preetima MoteeaDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 55
Paul VellaDepartment of Economic History
Written pitch | 38
Camille BouDepartment of Health Policy
Photograph | 54
Funda Ustek-Spilda, Alison Powell, Sebastian LehuedeDepartment of Media and Communications
Poster | 65
Fikayo AdebajoDepartment of Sociology
Photograph | 10
Harshita SinhaDepartment of International Development
Written pitch | 34
Jakub DovcikDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 62
Catarina HeecktLSE Cities
Photograph | 4
Joss HarrisonDepartment of International Relations
Written pitch | 30
Jiaqi WangDepartment for Gender Studies
Written pitch | 41
Cameron BakerDepartment of Sociology
Written pitch | 35
Eric FrascoDepartment of International Development
Written pitch | 73
Sylvia ChantDepartment of Geography and Environment
Photograph | 9
Alison PowellDepartment of Media and Communications
Poster | 20
Liisa KohonenDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 49
Laura BainbridgeDepartment of Social Policy
Photograph | 43
Hong WangDepartment of Economics
Written pitch | 75
Alexandros Nikolaidis, Mathilde Bonvin, David Madaj, Alexander Khourdaji, Lorenza Nava, Eren DoguogluEuropean Institute
Short film | 24
Renuka RamasamyDepartment of International Development
Photograph | 46
Chijioke AnosikeDepartment of Geography and Environment
Photograph | 51
Sancho Pérez de la Blanca TerrésDepartment of Economics
Photograph | 50
Cristina Vaquero PineiroDepartment of Geography and Environment
Photograph | 44
Naila KabeerDepartment of International Development
Short film | 25
Yanina HinrichsenDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 7
Yuhan JiDepartment of Economics
Written pitch | 29
Alka RamanDepartment of Economic History
Poster | 18
Katharina LawallDepartment of Government
Written pitch | 39
Yoonai HanDepartment of Geography and Environment
Short film | 26
Jack LeeDepartment of Government
Poster | 16
Alexandra ShoichetDepartment of Government
Photograph | 8
Edita MemisiDepartment of Law
Written pitch | 79
Pengyin KongDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 53
Photograph | 13
Arzoie SharmaDepartment of Management
Photograph | 52
Sergen BahceciDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 48
Tim Herrmann, Claudia Waldmann, Caroline Addai-Bempah, Andrew HayesEuropean Institute
Short film | 23
Julius KoschnickDepartment of Economic History
Written pitch | 77
Anissa ChabibDepartment of Economics
Photograph | 14
William Mitchell and Marral ShamshiriDepartment of International History
Poster | 66
Wanda Tatiana Torres MuñozDepartment of Government
Poster | 68
Lucy BryantDepartment of Social Policy
Poster | 19
Phoebe DobsonDepartment of Gender Studies
Photograph | 1
Doris OkenwaDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 61
Luis Garcia BricenoDepartment of Anthropology
Photograph | 42